Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

200G QSFP-DD 2x100GBASE-SR4 100m Optical Transceiver

Home > 200G QSFP-DD 2x100GBASE-SR4 100m Optical Transceiver
  • 200G QSFP-DD 2x100GBASE-SR4 100m Optical Transceiver

    The JUHUA TechnologiesGQD-MPO201-DSR4C is a Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Density for 2x100 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction with 8x25.78125Gbps bandwidth.

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    The JUHUA Technologies JHQD-M201-DSR4C is a Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Density  for 2x100 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction with 8x25.78125Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 76 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 24 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

    ▪ 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

    ▪ Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel     

    ▪ 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array

    ▪ 8 channels PIN photo detector array

     Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

     Support CDR bypass 

     Low power consumption <4W

     Hot Pluggable QSFP DD form factor 

     Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF

     MPO24 connector receptacle 

     Built-in digital diagnostic functions

     Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

     3.3V power supply voltage

     RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)



    ▪ IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4(2X 100GBASE-SR4)

    Ordering information

    Part NumberProduct Description
    JHQD-M201-DSR4CQSFP DD,2X100GBASE-SR4,70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber(MMF) and 100m on


    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also