Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 10km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Home > 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 10km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
  • 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 10km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applicationscomplian

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applicationscompliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standardand OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39(G.sup39). The module converts 4 input channels of 28Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

    The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

    The productis designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnosticinterface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Ithasbeen designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

    ▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

    ▪ Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel    

    ▪ 4 x 28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter

     4 channels PIN ROSA

     Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

     Low power consumption<3.5W

     Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

     Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF

     Duplex LC receptacles

     Built-in digital diagnostic functions

     Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

     3.3V power supply voltage

     RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

    ▪ IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASELR4 

    ▪ OTN OTU4 and 100GE

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also