Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

100GBASE-LR4L 4km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Home > 100GBASE-LR4L 4km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
  • 100GBASE-LR4L 4km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications co

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 Lite of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

     

    The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 4km links and


    ▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

    ▪ Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel      

    ▪ 4 x 26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter

     4 channels PIN ROSA

     Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

     Low power consumption <3.5W

     Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

     Up to reach 4km for G.652 SMF

     Duplex LC receptacles

     Built-in digital diagnostic functions

     Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

     3.3V power supply voltage

     RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

    IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE LR4

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also