Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

100GBASE-PSM4 2km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Home > 100GBASE-PSM4 2km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
  • 100GBASE-PSM4 2km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

    The JUHUA Technologies JHQM-S101-IR4C is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP 28 PS

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    The JUHUA Technologies JHQM-S101-IR4C is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP 28 PSM4 for 100 or 40 Gigabit Ethernet , Infiniband DDR/EDR Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 104 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 26Gbps up to 2km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over singlemode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates JUHUA Technologies proven circuit and Optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

    ▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules 

    ▪ Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel       

    ▪ 4 channels 1310nm DFB

    ▪ 4 channels PIN photo detector array

    ▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

    ▪ Support CDR bypass

     Low power consumption<3.5W

    ▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

     Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF

     Single male MPO(APC 8-degree) connector receptacle 

     Built-in digital diagnostic functions

     Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    ▪ 3.3V power supply voltage

     RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

     100G Ethernet links

     Infiniband DDR/EDR

     Datacenter and Enterprise networking

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also