Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

25GBASE-LR 10km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

Home > 25GBASE-LR 10km SFP28 Optical Transceiver
  • 25GBASE-LR 10km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

    The JUHUA Technologies JHSS-SPO250-LRC  is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 2

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    The JUHUA Technologies JHSS-SPO250-LRC  is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km. This module is designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates JUHUA Technologies proven circuit and technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

    ▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

    ▪ Supports 25Gbps data rate

    ▪ Maximum link length of 10km

    ▪ 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector

    ▪ Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel

    ▪ Duplex LC receptacle

    ▪ Single 3.3V power supply

    ▪ Power dissipation < 1.5W

    ▪ Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

    ▪ RoHS-6 compliant

    ▪ Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

     25GBASE-LR Ethernet

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also