Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

25GBASE-SR 100m SFP28 Optical Transceiver

Home > 25GBASE-SR 100m SFP28 Optical Transceiver
  • 25GBASE-SR 100m SFP28 Optical Transceiver

    TheJUHUA Technology JHSS-MP0250-SRC is a single-channel, pluggable, fiber-optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    TheJUHUA Technology JHSS-MP0250-SRC is a single-channel, pluggable, fiber-optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates JUHUA Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

     Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

     Supports 25Gbps data rate

     Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

     850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

     Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel

     Duplex LC receptacle

     Single 3.3V power supply

     Power dissipation < 1W

     Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

     RoHS-6 compliant

     Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

     25GBASE-SR Ethernet

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also