Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

10G CWDM SFP+

Home > 10G CWDM SFP+
  • 10G CWDM SFP+

    JUHUA SFP+ZR CWDM Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G F

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    JUHUA SFP+ZR CWDM Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

    ·Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
    ·10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications
    ·Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
    ·Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
    ·Link length up to 70km (1450ps/nm@G652 fiber)
    ·Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum:2W)
    ·-5?C to 70?C Operating Case Temperature
    ·Single 3.3V power supply
    ·Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
    ·RoHS compliant and lead free

    ·10G Ethernet
    ·10G Fiber Channel
    ·CWDM Networks

    Datasheet DownloadData RateDistanceLDPDDDMI
    GCP-XX192-01C10Gbps10km1270 ~ 1330 CWDM DFBPINY
    GCP-XX192-01C10Gbps10km1350 ~ 1450 CWDM DFBPINY
    GCP-XX192-01C10Gbps10km1470 ~ 1550 CWDM DFBPINY
    GCP-XX192-01C10Gbps10km1570 ~ 1610 CWDM DFBPINY
    GCP-XX192-02C10Gbps20km1270 ~ 1330 CWDM DFBPINY
    GCP-XX192-02C10Gbps20km1350 ~ 1450 CWDM DFBPINY
    GCP-XX192-04C10Gbps40km1270 ~1330 CWDM DFBAPDY
    GCP-XX192-04C10Gbps40km1350~ 1450 CWDM DFBAPDYG652-D fiberGCP-XX192-04C10Gbps40km1470~ 1610 Cooled EMLPINY
    GCP-XX192-XXC10Gbps70-80km1470~ 1610 Cooled EMLAPDY


    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also