Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

Industrial SFP

Home > Industrial SFP
  • Industrial SFP

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps an

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a uncooled DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     (155Mbps DFB SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach GP-5503-12xD)
    ▪ Data-rate of 155Mbps operation
    ▪ DFB 1550nm wavelengths laser and PIN photo detector for 120km transmission
    ▪ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    ▪ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    ▪ Compatible with RoHS
    ▪ +3.3V single power supply
    ▪ Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
      Industrial : -40 to +85°C

    ▪ Gigabit Ethernet
    ▪ Fiber Channel
    ▪ Switch to Switch interface
    ▪ Switched backplane applications
    ▪ Router/Server interface
    ▪ Other optical transmission systems

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also