Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

120G CXP Active Optical Cable

Home > 120G CXP Active Optical Cable
  • 120G CXP Active Optical Cable

    CXP-CXP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect P

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    CXP-CXP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect Page 2 of 11 June / 2013 Rev. A solution supporting 120G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface. JUHUA CXP AOC is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 120Gb/s.

    ▪ Full duplex 12 channels 850nm parallel active optical cable
    ▪ Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gb/s per channel
    ▪ Hot pluggable electrical interface
    ▪ Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
    ▪ 12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
    ▪ 12 channels PIN photo detector array
    ▪ Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 300m(OM3) or 400m(OM4)
    ▪ Low power consumption < 2W
    ▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
    ▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
    ▪ RoHS 6 compliant 

    ▪ Infiniband transmission at 12ch SDR, DDR and QDR
    ▪ Switches, Routers
    ▪ Data Centers
    ▪ Other 120G Interconnect Requirement


    GCX-MDO121-XXXC

    120Gbps

    300m

    850VCSEL

    PIN

    (Y)



    GCX-DO151G-XXXC

    150Gbps

    100m

    850VCSEL

    PIN

    (Y)

     

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also