Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP Breakout Active Optical Cable

Home > 120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP Breakout Active Optical Cable
  • 120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP Breakout Active Optical Cable

    120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable provide 120Gb systems the ability to connect

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable provide 120Gb systems the ability to connect to 40Gb switches or adapter cards. It provides connectivity between devices using CXP port on one end and 40G QSFP+ on the other end. JUHUA currently offers these cables in lengths of 100 meters on OM3 MMF.

    ▪ QSFP+ End compliant to SFF-8436
    ▪ CXP End compliant to SFF-8642 and IBTA V2 Revision 1.2.1 Annex A6
    ▪ Full duplex 12 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
    ▪ Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
    ▪ Hot pluggable electrical interface
    ▪ Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
    ▪ 12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
    ▪ 12 channels PIN photo detector array
    ▪ Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
    ▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
    ▪ Low power consumption: CXP End < 2W, QSFP End <1W
    ▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C 

    ▪ InfiniBand 12xSDR,12xDDR,12xQDR
    ▪ Ethernet 10G,40G,100G
    ▪ Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect
    ▪ Networking, NIC
    ▪ Storage: DAS, SAN, NAS
    ▪ Hubs, Switches, Routers, Servers 

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also