Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

28Gbps 850nm SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Home > 28Gbps 850nm SFP28 Active Optical Cable
  • 28Gbps 850nm SFP28 Active Optical Cable

    JUHUA SFP28 Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP28 connectors. They are

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    JUHUA SFP28 Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP28 connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.

    The JUHUA Technologies JHAC-2828-XXXC is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for use in fiber channel links up to 28.05Gb/s data rate over MMF. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 28.05Gb/s Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector.

    ▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
    ▪ Up to 28.05Gbps bi-directional data links
    ▪ 70m over OM3 MMF
    ▪ 100m over OM4 MMF
    ▪ 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
    ▪ Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
    ▪ Single 3.3V power supply
    ▪ Power dissipation < 1W
    ▪ LoDigital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
    ▪ RoHS-6 compliant
    ▪ Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

     ▪ Tri-rate 8.5/14.025/28.05Gb/s Fiber Channel

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also