Welcome to JUHUA Technology Inc.

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Home > 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
  • 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

    JUHUA SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are s

    enquiry
    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    JUHUA SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. JUHUA SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

    ▪ Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    ▪ Hot Pluggable
    ▪ 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
    ▪ Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
    ▪ Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
    ▪ All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    ▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

    ▪ 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    ▪ 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
    ▪ 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
    ▪ High-performance computing clusters
    ▪ Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Phone:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    Can't see authentication code? Click refresh!

    Maybe you like also